ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS URANUS - IMO 9030498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:LASS URANUSAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030498Hits:792
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lass Uranus,registered in Rostock,enters Great Yarmouth on 26-08-05

IMO 9030498
Built in 1992 by Rosslauer
1512 grt
75m L.O.A.

Vessel Identification
Name:Victress
IMO:9030498
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314279000
Callsign:8PVG
Former name(s):
- Lass Uranus (Until 2008 Jan 17)
- Uranus (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,386 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°21’41.74” N, 4°7’0.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 340° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Plymouth
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
09:00:20 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 11:53:11 UTCShoreham
2017 July 18th, 12:00:43 UTCTeignmouth
2017 July 15th, 04:00:22 UTCBelfast
2017 July 13th, 16:00:51 UTCEllesmere Port
2017 July 11th, 19:00:26 UTCBelfast
2017 July 6th, 07:00:48 UTCPort Ellen
2017 June 28th, 09:00:23 UTCPlymouth
2017 June 23rd, 23:00:15 UTCBelfast
2017 June 1st, 02:00:30 UTCLowestoft
2017 May 27th, 13:00:09 UTCLittlehampton
More Of This Ship
VICTRESS
© Mike Griffiths
VICTRESS
© Mike Griffiths
VICTRESS
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!