ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPRERA - IMO 5256977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:CAPRERAAdded:May 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:5256977Hits:756
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Built 1956 at Greenock as Alexandra Towing Co's NORTHERN LIGHT, she became Italian CAPRERA in 1972. Seen here at Oristano, Sardinia 19/6-1981 while helping bulker FRANCESCA F. to berth.
Vessel Identification
Name:Caprera
IMO:5256977
Former name(s):
- North Light (Until 1972 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:206 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!