ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEAL ARROW - IMO 8309402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:TEAL ARROWAdded:Sep 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8309402Hits:741
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel leaving via Oostgatchannel bound Northsea.
Near flushing (Holland).
Vessel Identification
Name:Mobile Pearl
IMO:8309402
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308531000
Callsign:C6KB8
Former name(s):
- Teal Arrow (Until 2012 Jul)
- Lista (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,962 tons
Summer DWT:43,944 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°58’33.55” N, 20°21’6.76” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 103° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Kgd
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
05:00:45 UTC
Last update:
54 minutes 3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 27th, 18:00:13 UTCGdansk
2018 April 17th, 05:00:45 UTCRu Kgd
2018 April 9th, 06:00:24 UTCNo Lar
2018 March 30th, 21:00:26 UTCNl Ams
2018 March 19th, 21:20:26 UTCNl Vli
2018 March 3rd, 06:00:58 UTCNo Fed
2018 February 11th, 21:00:26 UTCNl Vli
2018 February 6th, 23:30:41 UTCNo Fed
2018 February 1st, 06:00:58 UTCNl Vli
2018 January 27th, 04:30:08 UTCNo Ksu
More Of This Ship
Mobile Pearl
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Mobile Pearl
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Mobile Pearl
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Geert van Kesteren on Sep 03, 2005 17:31 (12 years ago)
Sorry ;I couldnot find the adress.
Geert
Geert van Kesteren on Sep 03, 2005 17:22 (12 years ago)
I'll send you another one to your E-mailadress.
Regards Geert.
Arnes on Sep 03, 2005 14:22 (12 years ago)
Nice photo. I was chief officer onboard when she was named LISTA and belonged to Mowinckel of Bergen.Nice ship and excellent & happy Philippino crew.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!