Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:LAGUNA DAdded:Sep 03, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Vessel entering in Sardijngeulchannel under hazy conditions.
Vessel Identification
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 06, 2005 15:49 (11 years ago)
Port of Registry: Venezia (Italy)
Call Sign: IBOE
IMO: 9192375
Ex-names: Jo Laguna D. (Italy)
Built by: Cant. Nav. de Poli S.p.A. - Pellestrina (Italy) in 2000
Type: Chemical/Products Tanker

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!