ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vivaldi - IMO 8111518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:VivaldiAdded:Sep 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8111518Hits:705
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 8111518
Built by Appledore Shipbuilders, Bideford, United Kingdom (1982).
ex-ECHOMAN (1982-1997)
ex-VIVALDI - OSM Ship Management AB (1997-2005)
AZURYTH - (2005- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Azuryth
IMO:8111518
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576835000
Callsign:YJQQ4
Former name(s):
- Vivaldi (Until 2005 Sep)
- Echoman (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,922 tons
Summer DWT:6,125 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AZURYTH
© stara zientara
AZURYTH
© Igor Dilo
AZURYTH
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!