ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sarah James - IMO 6603581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Sarah JamesAdded:Feb 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:6603581Hits:1,015
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
Reefer vessel for demolition at Astilleros Doro, Vigo (Spain).

built: 1966
gross tons 299
in Lloyds registered as Al Wasl, United Arab Emirates flag as total loss
ex Sarah James, 1984
ex Star Firth, 1981
ex Delta, 1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Wasl
IMO:6603581
Former name(s):
- Sarah James (Until 1984)
- Star Firth (Until 1981)
- Delta (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:299 tons
Summer DWT:555 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SARAH JAMES
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
SARAH JAMES
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
SARAH JAMES
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!