ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Humber - IMO 7622065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Sea HumberAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7622065Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 7622065
Built by Kanrei Shipbuilding, Naruto City, Japan (1977).
SEA HAWK
SEA HUMBER - Torbulk Ltd.

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Gabriel
IMO:7622065
Former name(s):
- Warsa (Until 2009 Jul)
- Nildiya (Until 2008 Dec)
- Sea Humber (Until 2007 May)
- Sea Hawk (Until 2002 Sep)
- Warsa (Until 2001)
- Sea Humber (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,602 tons
Summer DWT:2,139 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Humber
© Linesman
SEA HUMBER
© PWR
SEA HUMBER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!