ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAS BOLINAS - IMO 7803803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:LAS BOLINASAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7803803Hits:1,121
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Panamaregistered LAS BOLINAS photographed on Weser River 29.5.1997. Built at Wismar in 1978, she was previously named ALEXANDERS UNITY, HURON, FEDERAL HURON and FONTENOY. Sold and renamed STAVROS in 2000, and scrapped at Alang in 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stavros
IMO:7803803
Former name(s):
- Las Bolinas (Until 2000 Jan)
- Alexander´s Unity (Until 1992 Nov)
- Huron (Until 1991 May)
- Federal Huron (Until 1989)
- Fontenoy (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,843 tons
Summer DWT:28,676 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAS BOLINAS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
FEDERAL HURON
© frtrfred
FEDERAL HURON
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,121 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!