ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EAST TENDER - IMO 9245067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:EAST TENDERAdded:Mar 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9245067Hits:733
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
EAST TENDER 17,431/2002
Thames Refinery
Sept 3rd 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mount Adams
IMO:9245067
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477282400
Callsign:VRCB7
Former name(s):
- East Tender (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,431 tons
Summer DWT:28,488 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°21’57.3” N, 121°42’44.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 288° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Changxing Shipyard
Arrival:7th Aug 2017
16:00:02 UTC
Last update:
13 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 16:00:54 UTCChangxing Shipyard
2017 August 5th, 05:15:57 UTCNorth Ps
2017 August 1st, 12:00:01 UTCJinjiang Cn
2017 June 20th, 07:30:56 UTCUs Bnc
2017 June 19th, 12:00:50 UTCUs Bnc
2017 January 28th, 08:00:50 UTCJp Knd
2015 November 24th, 12:10:57 UTCParanagua,brazil
2015 November 5th, 14:00:55 UTCSkagen
2015 November 1st, 12:00:52 UTCKlaipeda,ltu
2015 October 27th, 17:00:01 UTCUst Luga,russia
More Of This Ship
Mount Adams
© Oldkayaker
Mount Adams
© Oldkayaker
MOUNT ADAMS
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Sep 04, 2005 15:01 (11 years ago)
I saw took a photo of her last year with the old camera and thought it was a very smart ship so I popped down to get another, I think the white at the top of the hull is impressive for a bulker, I agree about the soap but see your point re. name, I have sent a comment about your shot of KWIDZYN.
Just had a week in East Anglia and will be sending some shortly.

Regards Ken
John Jones on Sep 03, 2005 20:55 (11 years ago)
Lovely shot Ken of a smart looking bulker. If spelt slightly differently her name would be very apt for where she is berthed. I must admit I had a chuckle when I saw her name on the expected arrivals list... the theme tune of that similarly named awful soap opera came into my mind :lol:
Regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!