ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL VENTURE - IMO 9118006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL VENTUREAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9118006Hits:588
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hoek van Holland 2-9-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Anne
IMO:9118006
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311913000
Callsign:C6UH3
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Venture (Until 2008 Dec)
- Alette (Until 2005 Jan)
- Heereborg (Until 2004 Jan)
- Bermuda Islander (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°50’37.57” N, 0°0’2.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 4° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen
Arrival:26th Jul 2017
13:00:03 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 26th, 13:00:03 UTCRouen
2017 July 22nd, 20:00:07 UTCVlissingen
2017 July 19th, 15:00:49 UTCSauda
2017 July 17th, 08:00:33 UTCAmsterdam
2017 July 12th, 12:00:34 UTCSvelgen
2017 July 9th, 00:30:38 UTCOrkanger
2017 July 5th, 02:00:17 UTCSalten
2017 July 2nd, 08:00:12 UTCOrkanger
2017 June 29th, 21:00:17 UTCSandnes
2017 June 29th, 12:00:13 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
Anne
© Willem Oldenburg
Anne
© Willem Oldenburg
Anne
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!