ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL VENTURE - IMO 9118006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL VENTUREAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9118006Hits:577
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hoek van Holland 2-9-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Anne
IMO:9118006
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311913000
Callsign:C6UH3
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Venture (Until 2008 Dec)
- Alette (Until 2005 Jan)
- Heereborg (Until 2004 Jan)
- Bermuda Islander (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°10’36.8” N, 11°39’11.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 338° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Averoy
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
17:00:47 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 15:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 20th, 14:00:21 UTCAveroy
2018 January 16th, 07:00:35 UTCHelsinborg
2018 January 14th, 19:00:24 UTCHobro
2018 January 11th, 15:00:15 UTCGudvangen
2018 January 8th, 20:00:45 UTCBjugn
2017 December 28th, 15:00:12 UTCMoerdijk
2017 December 24th, 04:00:25 UTCSeljestokken
2017 December 10th, 22:00:12 UTCLimerick
2017 December 5th, 11:00:14 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
Anne
© Pilot Frans
ANNE
© jens smit
ANNE
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!