ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTWIND - IMO 7361489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:WESTWINDAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361489Hits:783
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
WESTWIND
Vessel Identification
Name:Navi Sky
IMO:7361489
Former name(s):
- Irina Trader (Until 2009 Dec)
- Westwind (Until 1995)
- Ilni (Until 1988)
- Boknis (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,997 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Boknis
© simonwp
IRINA TRADER
© Gena Anfimov
Irina Trader
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!