Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CHL PROGRESSORAdded:Sep 03, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
CHL Progressor infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (24-04-2004).
imo: 8130681
build: 1985
flag: Singapore

Vessel Identification
Name:Chl Progressor
Former name(s):
- Therassia (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,333 tons
Summer DWT:48,251 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°25’53.05” N, 14°35’12.17” E
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 96° (96°)
Arrival:2nd Mar 2018
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
19 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 2nd, 12:00:15 UTCTripoli
2018 March 1st, 12:00:05 UTCEast Medit.
2018 February 16th, 00:00:16 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 13th, 07:00:57 UTCRouen
2017 December 31st, 08:30:22 UTCEemshaven
2017 December 17th, 13:00:14 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 6th, 13:00:46 UTCDunkerque
2017 October 24th, 07:00:43 UTCLattakia
2017 October 3rd, 21:30:42 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 7th, 04:00:48 UTCVolos
More Of This Ship
CHL Progressor
© Dragec
CHL Progressor
© Dragec
CHL Progressor
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on May 30, 2009 06:27 (8 years ago)
Hi, very nice picture,ship and view, kind regards
Stan Muller on Sep 06, 2005 19:06 (12 years ago)
Very, very nice looking vessel and a very good clear picture Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!