ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

George B - IMO 7305564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:George BAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7305564Hits:1,279
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
73 ORTEGA - 80 ANDES - 82 OCEANHAVEN - 87 KOTA AKBAR - 95 GEORGE B.

Broken up Alang 11.9.98

-Moved from the Ships to be reclassified category thanks to Ilhan
Admins
Vessel Identification
Name:George B
IMO:7305564
Former name(s):
- Kota Akbar (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,704 tons
Summer DWT:18,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDES
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Oceanhaven
© simonwp
Kota Akbar
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 17, 2008 13:46 (8 years ago)
GEORGE B
Imo no 7305564
ex ORTEGA,ANDES,OCEANHAVEN,KOTA AKBAR
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=677308
built by Cammell Laird.1973
Broken up in 11.9.1998
regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,279 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!