Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saga Rose - IMO 6416043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Terry Wiffen [View profile]Title:Saga RoseAdded:Jul 29, 2007
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Saga Rose entering Dover harbour early morning August 29, 2004
GRT 24,528 Loa 189m
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Rose
Former name(s):
- Gripsholm (Until 1997 May)
- Sagafjord (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,528 tons
Summer DWT:6,353 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Saga Rose
© miraflores
Saga Rose
© miraflores
Saga Rose
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!