ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALVA - IMO 6808090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ALVAAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:6808090Hits:559
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1950's coaster leaving via Oostgatchannel near Flushing.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alva
IMO:6808090
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377085000
Callsign:J8B4361
Former name(s):
- Hannes D (Until 2004 Dec)
- Windo (Until 1998 Aug)
- Mjovik (Until 1991 Oct)
- Windo (Until 1990)
- Nincop (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,037 tons
Summer DWT:1,335 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°10’23.64” N, 2°59’22.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 210° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Methil
Arrival:22nd May 2017
05:00:14 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 22nd, 05:00:14 UTCMethil
2017 May 16th, 23:00:40 UTCSurte
2017 May 14th, 17:00:19 UTCSzeczecin
2017 May 13th, 09:00:38 UTCBandholm
2017 May 8th, 07:00:39 UTCMethil
2017 May 5th, 07:00:40 UTCVarberg
2017 April 30th, 07:00:07 UTCMethil
2017 April 25th, 16:00:09 UTCKiel
2017 April 21st, 03:00:10 UTCMethil
2017 April 6th, 22:00:53 UTCVarberg
More Of This Ship
Alva
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
Alva
© Ironmonger
ALVA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!