ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carpe Diem - IMO 7819864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Cornelisse [View profile]Title:Carpe DiemAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7819864Hits:1,093
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coastal vessel Carpe Diem owned by Marinus Cornelisse during official handover from the yard Hoogezand at Hollands Diep near Moerdijk the Netherlands summer 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Elvi Kull
IMO:7819864
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304822000
Callsign:V2BI6
Former name(s):
- Daan (Until 2005 Jun)
- Ideaal (Until 1996)
- Meran (Until 1990 Aug)
- Sambre (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:741 tons
Summer DWT:1,162 tons
Length:62 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’23.56” N, 9°53’20.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 149° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 1st, 01:01:52 UTCDeham
2018 January 1st, 01:01:39 UTCDkore
2018 January 1st, 01:01:33 UTCDebsk
2018 January 1st, 01:01:31 UTCDeham
2018 January 1st, 01:01:23 UTCDersk
2017 January 1st, 01:01:59 UTCDeham
2017 January 1st, 01:01:52 UTCDkore
2017 January 1st, 01:01:46 UTCDkfdv
2017 January 1st, 01:01:35 UTCDeha
2017 January 1st, 01:01:30 UTCDkore
More Of This Ship
ELVI KULL
© baltic_nic
ELVI KULL
© baltic_nic
ELVI KULL
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,093 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!