ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TATIANA - IMO 9287699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TATIANAAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287699Hits:703
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Tatiana infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (04-04-04).
imo: 9287699
build: 2003
flag: United Kingdom
Ex-name:
Astra (2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:India
IMO:9287699
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229605000
Callsign:9HA3441
Former name(s):
- Velazquez (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Cma Cgm Tatiana (Until 2005 Sep 23)
- Astra (Until 2003 Oct 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,657 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°2’19.2” N, 3°14’49.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 268° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo
Arrival:30th May 2018
10:00:28 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 22:00:47 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 16th, 14:00:47 UTCVigo
2018 May 8th, 23:30:17 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 4th, 15:00:18 UTCDublin
2018 May 3rd, 05:30:10 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 30th, 12:00:45 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 29th, 04:00:23 UTCHuelva
2018 April 27th, 10:00:22 UTCSines
2018 April 26th, 11:50:15 UTCLeixois
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:52 UTCGreenock
More Of This Ship
VELAZQUEZ
© simonwp
INDIA
© Robbie Cox
INDIA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!