ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDICA - IMO 7524017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:NORDICAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7524017Hits:694
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nordica - Kalmar IMO 7524017
in Kalmarsund, Sweden feb 2005
sold to Greec at NAFSIKA 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kostas Dimakis
IMO:7524017
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239279500
Callsign:SY8782
Former name(s):
- Nafsika (Until 2007 Dec)
- Nordica (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,155 tons
Summer DWT:1,271 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mytilene
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°19’39.31” N, 25°53’55.69” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 96° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
17:00:45 UTC
Last update:
59 minutes 39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 21st, 14:00:15 UTCAspropirgos
2017 November 4th, 19:50:15 UTCEleysina
2017 October 22nd, 17:00:45 UTCMykonos
2017 October 19th, 21:00:16 UTCLeros
2017 October 16th, 09:00:33 UTCThira
2017 September 14th, 13:00:14 UTCAspropyrgos
2017 September 9th, 06:00:17 UTCAigina
2017 September 3rd, 23:00:25 UTCAspropyrgos
2017 July 4th, 16:00:51 UTCAspropyrgos
2017 June 30th, 12:00:30 UTCKeratsini
More Of This Ship
Kostas Dimakis
© minoas patapatiou
Kostas Dimakis
© Dennis Mortimer
Kostas Dimakis
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!