ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDICA HAV - IMO 8209717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:NORDICA HAVAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8209717Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nordica Hav - Nassau IMO 8209717
in Kalmarsund, Sweden aug 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordica Hav
IMO:8209717
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309473000
Callsign:C6RA7
Former name(s):
- Nordic Hav (Until 2000 Mar)
- Alizee (Until 2000 Jan)
- Bingum (Until 1995 May 04)
- Echo Carrier (Until 1990 Aug)
- Bungsberg (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,514 tons
Summer DWT:1,760 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°54’12.47” N, 6°51’9.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 202° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Hellvik
Arrival:13th Aug 2017
23:00:25 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 12:00:06 UTCKarmoy
2017 August 3rd, 04:00:12 UTCBrugge
2017 July 29th, 11:00:00 UTCRostock
2017 July 25th, 07:00:23 UTCAhus
2017 July 20th, 02:00:20 UTCAmsterdam
2017 July 14th, 01:00:38 UTCTo Order
2017 July 12th, 06:00:26 UTCGhent Kc
2017 July 12th, 03:00:39 UTCGhent
2017 July 4th, 15:00:14 UTCTo Order
2017 July 4th, 04:00:03 UTCEurajoki
More Of This Ship
BINGUM
© Yvon Perchoc
NORDICA HAV
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
NORDICA HAV
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!