ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRVIK - IMO 7711907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:NORRVIKAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7711907Hits:574
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Norrvik - Douglas IMO 7711907
in Kalmarsund, Sweden maj 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrvik
IMO:7711907
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235000193
Callsign:ZQJA8
Former name(s):
- Lady Bos (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,267 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’58.75” N, 11°27’40.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 186° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:27th Apr 2017
05:00:28 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 27th, 05:00:28 UTCWismar
2017 April 26th, 03:00:12 UTCKoge
2017 April 23rd, 10:00:10 UTCGrenaa
2017 April 21st, 08:00:47 UTCWismar
2017 April 19th, 08:00:32 UTCCopenhagen
2017 April 15th, 10:00:59 UTCUddevalla
2017 April 12th, 04:00:31 UTCHamburg
2017 April 9th, 07:00:37 UTCAabenraa
2017 April 7th, 07:00:55 UTCKorsoer
2017 April 5th, 06:00:21 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
Norrvik
© Adrian Ford
Norrvik
© Adrian Ford
LADY BOS
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!