ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYFJELL - IMO 7517533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:NYFJELLAdded:Sep 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7517533Hits:815
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nyfjell - Nassau IMO 7517533
in Kalmarsund, Sweden aug 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Joanna Vi
IMO:7517533
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237991700
Callsign:SYHY
Former name(s):
- Nyfjell (Until 2006 Feb)
- Nordfeld (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:977 tons
Summer DWT:2,944 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°27’40.2” N, 25°44’15.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.0kts, 336°
Destination:
Location:Altsi
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
05:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:59:43 UTCAigina
2017 December 31st, 23:59:38 UTCMilaki
2017 December 31st, 23:59:30 UTCMilaki
2017 November 22nd, 05:00:44 UTCAltsi
2017 November 20th, 05:00:39 UTCMikono
2017 November 16th, 10:00:36 UTCKarpathos
2017 November 11th, 22:00:36 UTCElefsina
2017 October 7th, 15:00:23 UTCPerama
2017 September 22nd, 17:30:50 UTCAsproppyrgos
2017 September 21st, 04:30:46 UTCElefsina
More Of This Ship
TZOANNA VI
© Giwrgos Mertis
TZOANNA VI
© Giwrgos Mertis
TZOANNA VI
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!