ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA - IMO 9243887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:NOVAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243887Hits:521
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nova - Delfzijl IMO 9243887
at Port of Kalmar sept 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nova
IMO:9243887
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245727000
Callsign:PBGP
Former name(s):
- Nova (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,978 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°16’8.26” N, 9°53’14.64” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 135° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Assens
Arrival:17th Jun 2017
14:00:21 UTC
Last update:
8 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 17th, 14:00:21 UTCAssens
2017 June 12th, 14:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2017 June 8th, 16:00:10 UTCGdansk
2017 June 5th, 18:00:29 UTCSlite
2017 June 1st, 18:00:52 UTCDelfzijl
2017 June 1st, 18:00:13 UTCDelfzijl
2017 May 30th, 18:00:02 UTCNlrot
2017 May 27th, 18:00:31 UTCDeham
2017 May 24th, 16:00:22 UTCNlrot
2017 May 24th, 16:00:02 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Lady Nova
© Frits Olinga
Lady Nova
© Frits Olinga
LADY NOVA
© Pascal RITEAU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!