ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hanjin Melbourne - IMO 8517982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:Hanjin MelbourneAdded:Aug 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8517982Hits:696
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Discharging Coal at the EMO Maasvlakte Rotterdam

Name: Hanjin Melbourne IMO No: 8517982
Ex: Westin Seven Built: 4/1987
Type: Bulk Carrier Flag: Korea, South
Builder: Hyundai H.I. Owner: Hanjin Shipping

DWT: 186,260 Draft: 18.02
GT: 93,643 LOA: 291.50
NT: 59,027 Beam: 48.01 Speed/Cons: 13.00/-
Class: KR Depth: 24.52
Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain

Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Melbourne
IMO:8517982
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325515000
Callsign:J7BY5
Former name(s):
- Melbourne (Until 2011 Oct)
- Hanjin Melbourne (Until 2011 Jun)
- Westin Seven (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:93,643 tons
Summer DWT:186,260 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Portsmouth
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE MELBOURNE
© Frank Behrends
CAPE MELBOURNE
© Cavit Ege Tulça
CAPE MELBOURNE
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!