ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MING MAY - IMO 9138501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:MING MAYAdded:Sep 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9138501Hits:651
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Discharging coal at EMO Maasvlakte Rotterdam

Name: Ming May IMO No: 9138501
Ex: Built: 10/1997
Type: Bulk Carrier Status: In Service
SubType: Ore Flag: Liberia
Builder: Tsuneishi Shipbuilding
Owner: Foremost Maritime
Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain

DWT: 73,371 Draft: 13.88
GT: 39,000 LOA: 225.00
Depth: 19.10

Vessel Identification
Name:Yun Tong Hai
IMO:9138501
Flag:China
MMSI:412095000
Callsign:BFAY6
Former name(s):
- Ming May (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,338 tons
Summer DWT:74,009 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°17’36.06” N, 117°28’18.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 224° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Guishan
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
10:00:24 UTC
Last update:
4 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 7th, 20:00:48 UTCTaicang
2017 December 23rd, 08:00:48 UTCQinzhou
2017 December 19th, 08:00:45 UTCZhanjiang
2017 November 20th, 09:00:48 UTCGuishan
2017 November 9th, 11:00:05 UTCJinzhou
2017 November 2nd, 22:30:09 UTCJingjiang
2017 October 28th, 20:00:01 UTCNansha
2017 October 26th, 01:00:07 UTCGuishan
2017 October 17th, 02:00:04 UTCZhuhai
2017 October 1st, 09:00:57 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
YUN TONG HAI
© GORDON DALZELL
MING MAY
© Christian Plagué
MING MAY
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!