ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR LAS PALMAS - IMO 9216834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:OPDR LAS PALMASAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9216834Hits:513
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Rotterdam

Name: Opdr Las Palmas IMO No: 9216834
Ex: Built: 8/2002
Type: Container Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Cyprus
DWT: 7,900 Draft: 7.30
GT: 7,150 LOA: 125.00
Owner: OPDR Builder: Mawei Shipyard

Vessel Identification
Name:Las Palmas
IMO:9216834
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805591
Callsign:CQHP
Former name(s):
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2014 Jun 30)
- Opdr Las Palmas (Until 2013 Nov 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,407 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°48’16.78” N, 13°6’40.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 30° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Tenerife
Arrival:16th Aug 2017
07:00:41 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 22:00:05 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 3rd, 20:00:44 UTCSevilla
2017 July 31st, 06:00:02 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 27th, 20:00:39 UTCSevilla
2017 July 24th, 20:00:28 UTCTenerife
2017 July 24th, 02:00:15 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 17th, 20:00:12 UTCTenerife
2017 July 17th, 05:00:27 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 3rd, 04:00:05 UTCLas_palmas
2017 June 26th, 18:00:44 UTCLpa
More Of This Ship
LAS PALMAS
© Marius Esman
LAS PALMAS
© Marius Esman
Las Palmas
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!