ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGALA - IMO 7502033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:SAGALAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7502033Hits:1,653
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ex Pauline Lonborg, Ida Smits, Ida, Giava. Flag Panama. Built 1977 by De Groot&van Vliet,Slikkerveer. GT 2642 tdw 3854.L 84,31 B 14,46. ME Smit&Bolnes 7cyl (300x550) 4-stroke 300HD 2500HP 13 ktn.
16.11.03 Buenaventura
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Blue I
IMO:7502033
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372819000
Callsign:3EKT2
Former name(s):
- Sagala (Until 2007 Jun)
- Giava (Until 1995 Dec)
- Ida (Until 1993 Jun)
- Pauline Lonborg (Until 1985)
- Ida Smits (Until 1977 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,642 tons
Summer DWT:3,854 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IDA SMITS
© pieter melissen
OCEAN BLUE I
© Captain Ted
OCEAN BLUE I
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!