ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIEL - IMO 7802122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:DANIELAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7802122Hits:1,098
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Daniel, locks IJmuiden, Holland
Vessel Identification
Name:Nazlim
IMO:7802122
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043058
Callsign:TCUB2
Former name(s):
- Daniel (Until 2012 Jan)
- Aries (Until 1998 Aug)
- Fossum (Until 1985)
- Sudan Crown (Until 1983)
- Fossum (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,547 tons
Summer DWT:11,300 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°52’16.5” N, 23°32’16.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 205° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Nem>gr Pir
Arrival:1st Oct 2018
23:30:08 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 1st, 23:30:08 UTCTr Nem>gr Pir
2018 January 1st, 23:55:28 UTCUa Nik
2017 August 3rd, 00:00:13 UTCHaifa
2017 August 2nd, 08:00:19 UTCDamietta
2017 July 23rd, 06:00:42 UTCKherson
2017 July 11th, 17:00:09 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 April 29th, 09:30:45 UTCTuzla
2017 April 6th, 10:30:30 UTCSamsun
2017 March 29th, 10:30:38 UTCB_dnestrovsky
2017 March 2nd, 10:00:40 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Aries
© simonwp
Nazlim
© Evgeniy .
Nazlim
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,098 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!