Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN MARIA - IMO 9019640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul J. Gallie [View profile]Title:SUN MARIAAdded:Sep 03, 2005
Location:Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Loading at Van Bon Terminal, Vlissingen (Flushing) 07-Dec-01 for Nouakchott and Dakar, West Africa

Built: Feb 1992
Flag: Bahamas
Call Sign: C6PX2
LOA / Beam: 148.5m / 20.60m
GRT / NRT / DWT: 9070 / 5838 / 11579
Cubic Capacity: 516227 cubft
Summer Draft: 9.417m
Vessel Identification
Name:Runaway Bay
Former name(s):
- Sun Maria (Until 2005 Dec)
- Diamond Reefer (Until 1998 May)
- Hudson Rex (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,070 tons
Summer DWT:11,581 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’49.25” N, 30°13’47.76” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (86°)
Location:St Peterburg (ruled)
Arrival:17th Mar 2018
07:00:26 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 17th, 07:00:54 UTCSt Peterburg (ruld
2018 March 17th, 07:00:26 UTCSt Peterburg (ruled)
2018 March 17th, 06:00:30 UTCSt Peterburg (ruled)
2018 February 15th, 05:30:58 UTCVelsen
2018 February 15th, 05:30:09 UTCSpitsbergen
2018 February 2nd, 06:30:39 UTCMurmansk
2018 January 24th, 09:00:48 UTCFalmouth
2018 January 21st, 06:00:48 UTCAlgeciras
2017 December 28th, 16:00:41 UTCMostaganem
2017 December 18th, 14:00:57 UTCHarlingen
More Of This Ship
Runaway Bay
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Runaway Bay
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Runaway Bay
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!