ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAKIRI GREEN - IMO 9187045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:MAKIRI GREENAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9187045Hits:743
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch multipurposevessel arriving Hamina, Finland for loading project cargo with destination Chile on March 2003. IMO: 9187045 TEU: 964 Call sign: PCHI
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Makiri
IMO:9187045
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311071500
Callsign:C6ZX8
Former name(s):
- Makiri Green (Until 2012 Dec)
- Sloman Server (Until 2010 Dec)
- Makiri Green (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,849 tons
Summer DWT:17,539 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°18’14.68” S, 31°56’39.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 53° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Town
Arrival:5th Feb 2017
06:00:46 UTC
Last update:
12 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 5th, 06:00:46 UTCCape Town
2017 January 18th, 15:00:21 UTCGibraltar
2016 December 26th, 22:00:08 UTCAshdod
2016 December 11th, 12:00:01 UTCHaifa
2016 November 13th, 18:00:51 UTCPortland
2016 November 4th, 20:00:28 UTCGdansk
2016 October 27th, 19:30:53 UTCSzczecin
2016 October 21st, 00:00:42 UTCVigo
2016 October 16th, 13:00:38 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
SLOMAN SERVER
© miraflores
SLOMAN SERVER
© miraflores
THORCO MERLE
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!