ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA RUBY - IMO 7214715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:SAGA RUBYAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7214715Hits:479
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Stern view of SAGA RUBY off Varennes on September 2, 2005. The sun was on her for a few disrant stern views as can be seen here.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oasia
IMO:7214715
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000198
Callsign:C6AZ3
Former name(s):
- Saga Ruby (Until 2014 Feb)
- Caronia (Until 2004 Nov)
- Vistafjord (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,492 tons
Summer DWT:5,954 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGA RUBY
© miraflores
SAGA RUBY
© miraflores
SAGA RUBY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
SteKrueBe on Nov 19, 2008 09:34 (8 years ago)
hi there!
really nice shot!
beautyful ship!
brgds,
stefan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!