Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP GLORY - IMO 7816824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CP GLORYAdded:Jun 02, 2009
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
CP GLORY as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes, Québec, on September 2, 2005.
New name but with old Canada Maritime markings.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Glory (Until 2009 Aug)
- Cp Glory (Until 2006 Apr)
- Canmar Glory (Until 2005 Sep)
- Sea Falcon (Until 1994 Jan)
- Cmb Monarch (Until 1991 Dec)
- Cmb Mover (Until 1990 Sep)
- Asian Senator (Until 1990 Mar)
- Jefferson (Until 1988)
- Tfl Jefferson (Until 1986)
- Seatrain Saratoga (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,145 tons
Summer DWT:18,964 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seatrain Saratoga
© simonwp
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 04, 2005 16:40 (12 years ago)
Great picture. Very nice angle. I keep finding it a strange look to see all those names change.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!