ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE DELFARO - IMO 9235361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Edward Burton [View profile]Title:CAPE DELFAROAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9235361Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cape Delfaro alongside Pasminco Risdon wharf july 5 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Mercur Ii
IMO:9235361
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256044000
Callsign:9HA3796
Former name(s):
- San Pablo (Until 2014 Dec)
- Cape Delfaro (Until 2012 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,343 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°20’35.4” N, 94°46’20.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 110° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:9th Jul 2017
21:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 9th, 21:00:53 UTCHouston
2017 July 2nd, 08:00:33 UTCSavannah
2017 June 26th, 20:00:07 UTCBaltimore
2017 April 9th, 06:00:12 UTCNew Orleans
2017 April 8th, 12:00:07 UTCNew Orleans
2017 March 28th, 06:00:52 UTCBaltimore
2017 February 27th, 02:05:02 UTCSt.petersburg
2016 December 16th, 20:00:13 UTCWalvis Bay
2016 November 25th, 12:00:40 UTCDakar
2016 November 6th, 11:00:33 UTCHouston (us Hou)
More Of This Ship
BALTIC MERCUR 11
© jack2
BALTIC MERCUR II
© Pilot Frans
BALTIC MERCUR II
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!