ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK TENNESSEE - IMO 7717169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tord Avsnes Sæle [View profile]Title:MAERSK TENNESSEEAdded:Feb 14, 2010
Captured:February 14, 2010IMO:7717169Hits:2,382
Location:Houston, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
14.02.2010 Maersk Tennessee, Houston Ship Channel.

IMO number : 7717169
Name of ship : MAERSK TENNESSEE
Call Sign : WMFW
MMSI : 368330000
Gross tonnage : 36815
DWT : 32904
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : U.S.A.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Tennessee
IMO:7717169
Former name(s):
- Pvt.franklin J.phillips (Until 2008 Jul)
- Pvt.harry Fisher (Until 1991 Jan)
- Evelyn Maersk (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:36,815 tons
Summer DWT:32,904 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVELYN MAERSK
© Ole Abrahamsen
MAERSK TENNESSEE
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
MAERSK TENNESSEE
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!