ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZAKARIA - IMO 6824733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:ZAKARIAAdded:Feb 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:6824733Hits:2,817
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthing at tartous port
12-02-010

GROSS TONNAGE 2.592 tons
SUMMER DWT 3.790 tons
BUILD 1968
BUILDER GRANGEMOUTH DOCKYARD GRANGEMOUTH - U.K.
FLAG GEORGIA

Vessel Identification
Name:Zakaria
IMO:6824733
Former name(s):
- Fawaz S (Until 2008 Dec)
- Unity Ix (Until 2004 Feb)
- Contmar (Until 1995 Jan)
- Churruca (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,592 tons
Summer DWT:3,790 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAWAZ S
© MAHMOUD SHD
FAWAZ S
© MAHMOUD SHD
CONTMAR
© Geir Ole Søreng
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!