ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fushimi - IMO 8412560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Edward Burton [View profile]Title:FushimiAdded:Oct 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412560Hits:627
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Fushimi loading at Pasminco Risdon wharf Hobart August 27 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond Uk
IMO:8412560
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671572000
Callsign:5VDF4
Former name(s):
- Fushimi (Until 2013 Apr)
- Cumbrian Express (Until 2003 Dec)
- Magellan 4 (Until 2000 Sep)
- Cumbrian Express (Until 2000 Jun)
- T.a.pioneer (Until 1999 Jan)
- Cumbrian Express (Until 1995 Aug)
- Waterdam (Until 1989 Sep)
- Thuringia (Until 1989)
- Kriti Platinum (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,963 tons
Summer DWT:20,475 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Diamond Uk
© evgenii 10
THURINGIA
© har
THURINGIA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!