ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PODLASIE - IMO 8509545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:PODLASIEAdded:Jul 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8509545Hits:1,561
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The Polish fishcarrier from B364-type (KOCIEWIE-class)(Owner: polish Enterprise "TRANSOCEAN" Szczecin), built by the polish shipbuilder Stocznia Gdanska im. W.I. Lenina, Gdansk, in the fishery port of Bremerhaven.
The fourth ship of the series.IMO-No. 8509545


Foto (c) Wolfgang Kramer 27-03-1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire
IMO:8509545
Former name(s):
- Interocean No.2 (Until 2005 Aug)
- Interocean No.8 (Until 2001 Dec)
- Podlasie (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,886 tons
Summer DWT:6,333 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE & SMOLENSK
© 3SX
NTEROCEAN No 2
© Frafo
NTEROCEAN No 2
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Apr 21, 2012 18:31 (4 years ago)
"Kociewie" type Fish Carrier (project B-364-I)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/poland/b364.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/poland/list_of_b364.html

Regards,
Denis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!