ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRAKT - IMO 8713811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:FRAKTAdded:Mar 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8713811Hits:597
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small coaster near Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frakt
IMO:8713811
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377707000
Callsign:J8B3003
Former name(s):
- Arklow Bay (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,524 tons
Summer DWT:2,181 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°28’41.56” N, 7°27’8.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 42° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Mo Rana
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
01:00:19 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 11:00:16 UTCTrondheim
2018 April 24th, 01:00:19 UTCMo Rana
2018 April 16th, 16:00:36 UTCOslo
2018 April 15th, 22:00:46 UTCLarvik
2018 April 14th, 12:00:02 UTCAtloy
2018 April 9th, 07:00:45 UTCMo I Rana
2018 April 4th, 03:00:47 UTCRanders
2018 March 31st, 12:00:25 UTCKoge
2018 March 21st, 23:00:21 UTCBoneset
2018 March 20th, 06:00:32 UTCRanders
More Of This Ship
Norfrakt
© Trygve Eriksen
NORFRAKT
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORFRAKT
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!