ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO MARINE - IMO 9125906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Baldizza [View profile]Title:GENCO MARINEAdded:Feb 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:9125906Hits:2,004
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken Vado Ligure 14 February 2010. With bunker tanker Frecciamare.
GENCO MARINE
IMO No : 9125906
YEAR OF BUILD : 1996 SHIP BUILDER: K.K. Kanasashi Toyohashi YARD No. 3410
SHIP BUILDER COUNTRY : Japan
CURRENT FLAG : Hong Kong CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY : ABS
GT : 26040 NT : 14870 DWT : 45222
LENGTH OVERALL : 188.40 BREADTH (M) : 31.00 DEPTH : 16.30 DRAUGHT : 11.373
ENGINE : 1 x Mitsubishi 6UEC52LS 1 x 7944 Kw 1 x FP propeller
Ex Lucky Marine 2005

FRECCIAMARE
IMO No : 9479618 YEAR OF BUILD : 2009
SHIP BUILDER : CICEK TERSANESI Turkey YARD No : 45
CURRENT FLAG : Italy CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY : BV/RINA
GT : 2093 NT : 928 DWT : 3150
LENGTH OVERALL : 84.97 BREADTH : 12.6 DRAUGHT : 5.4
ENGINES : 2 x Mitsubishi S12R-MPTK - 2 x 1224 Kw
2 x CP propellers
Ex Chem Flower 2009

Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Marine
IMO:9125906
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477901000
Callsign:VRXC2
Former name(s):
- Lucky Marine (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,040 tons
Summer DWT:47,180 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GENCO MARINE
© Peter M P
GENCO MARINE
© jsupik1
LUCKY MARINE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!