ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MAAS - IMO 9145554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:WILSON MAASAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9145554Hits:414
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Norwegian coaster entering Flushing Roads with destination Port of Ghent(Belgium).
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Maas
IMO:9145554
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314217000
Callsign:8PSZ
Former name(s):
- Pardubice (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,169 tons
Summer DWT:1,847 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’33.92” N, 4°24’47.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 272° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Hollen
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
14:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 00:30:06 UTCFlushing
2018 January 21st, 14:00:53 UTCHollen
2018 January 18th, 11:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 14th, 03:00:08 UTCDuisburg
2018 January 12th, 21:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 9th, 06:30:55 UTCFredrikstad
2018 January 8th, 01:00:42 UTCMandal
2018 January 5th, 19:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 3rd, 14:00:23 UTCDuisburg
2018 January 2nd, 20:00:40 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON MAAS
© vazee
Wilson Maas
© Pilot Frans
Wilson Maas
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!