ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRESIDENTE ALLENDE - IMO 7396317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:PRESIDENTE ALLENDEAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7396317Hits:1,959
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
As a reference to the elective socialist president of Chile this received these cubanian Bulkcarrier his name which was changed, however, already in March, 1991 in ITABO. Built by Mitsui,Fujimagata-Works, Osaka, Japan (Yard-No.1029), deliv. -05-1975. Here the Bow view of the Bulker PRESIDENTE ALLENDE inbound Warnemunde.

IMO-No. 7396317

Foto: -02-1985 copyright Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Mezzanine
IMO:7396317
Former name(s):
- Sumber Mulyo 11 (Until 2006 Sep)
- Makmur Perkasa (Until 2004 May)
- Alaska (Until 1997 Aug)
- Prospathia (Until 1997 Jul)
- Itabo (Until 1994 Nov)
- Presidente Allende (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,077 tons
Summer DWT:27,265 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Presidente Allende
© Mac Mackay
PRESIDENTE ALLENDE
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,959 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!