ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABEILLE RISBAN - IMO 8718768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:ABEILLE RISBANAdded:Jan 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:8718768Hits:861
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Dunkerque is nothing else but industry...but not in this picture...(Canon 20D)

1988: casco built by "Scheepswerf Bijlholt" at Foxhol (YN 651)
1988: completed by "Damen Shipyards" at Gorinchem (YN 4802)
1988: delivered to "G7 SA", mng "Les Abeilles" at Le Havre, stationed at Le Havre
(FRA flag, c/s FI8550)
1995: renamed ABEILLE RISBAN - 15
Vessel Identification
Name:Vb Risban
IMO:8718768
MMSI:224046000
Callsign:EASM
Former name(s):
- Abeille Risban (Until 2008 Aug)
- Abeille No.15 (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:264 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°28’37.02” N, 16°14’33.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 288°
Destination:
Location:Sc De Tenerife
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
06:45:37 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 22nd, 06:45:43 UTCSc De Tenerife
2018 October 22nd, 06:45:42 UTCSc De Tenerife
2017 November 24th, 00:01:57 UTCEs Tci>es Lpa
2017 October 27th, 04:00:58 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 22nd, 06:45:59 UTCSc De Tenerife
2017 October 22nd, 06:45:59 UTCSc De Tenerife
2017 October 22nd, 06:45:59 UTCSc De Tenerife
2017 October 22nd, 06:45:02 UTCSc De Tenerife
2017 October 22nd, 06:45:01 UTCSc De Tenerife !
2016 November 24th, 19:50:59 UTCTenerife
More Of This Ship
VB RISBAN
© samtmendher
VB RISBAN
© samtmendher
VB RISBAN
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!