ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Millennium Dos - IMO 9237644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:Millennium DosAdded:Dec 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9237644Hits:1,509
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Passing Illetas in Mallorca, 28.08.2005, more at: http://shipping.sh.funpic.de

Flag:Spain
Date and Place of built: 2001 Australia
Owners:Trasmediterranea
BRT: 6554
LOA: 97.22m
Breadth: 26.60m
Main Engines: 38.515hp
cars: 267
passengers:900
Service Speed: 38 Knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Milenium Dos
IMO:9237644
Flag:Canary Islands
MMSI:224239000
Callsign:ECCX
Former name(s):
- Incat 058 (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:6,554 tons
Summer DWT:758 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°6’18.94” N, 5°23’37.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
24.2kts, 348° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Alg-ceu-alg
Arrival:24th Apr 2017
07:00:16 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 24th, 07:00:16 UTCAlg-ceu-alg
2017 April 24th, 07:00:13 UTCAlg-ceu-alg
2017 April 24th, 07:00:04 UTCAlg Ceu Alg
2017 April 3rd, 07:00:45 UTCAlg Ceu Alg
2017 February 24th, 07:00:58 UTCAlgeciras
2016 January 7th, 03:30:41 UTCAlg Ceu
2015 December 22nd, 20:15:55 UTCAlg Ceu Alg
2015 December 22nd, 20:15:50 UTCMelilla
2015 December 22nd, 20:15:46 UTCMalaga Almeria
2015 December 22nd, 20:15:21 UTCAlg Ceu Alg
More Of This Ship
MILENIUM DOS
© Viktor
MILENIUM DOS
© Viktor
MILENIUM DOS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!