ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Murillo - IMO 9237242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:MurilloAdded:Dec 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9237242Hits:710
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
In Palma de Mallorca, 28.08.2005, more at: http://shipping.sh.funpic.de

Flag:Spain
Date and Place of built: 2002 Spain
Owners: Trasmediterranea
BRT: 24813
LOA: 180.00m
Breadth: 24.30m
Main Engines: 32.313hp
Lane Meters: 2196
passengers:550
Service Speed: 22.8 Knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Drujba
IMO:9237242
Flag:Bulgaria
MMSI:207357000
Callsign:LZRM
Former name(s):
- Murillo (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:25,028 tons
Summer DWT:8,058 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°0’46.62” N, 13°57’18.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 172° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Swinoujscie<=>ystad
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
03:40:18 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 03:40:18 UTCSwinoujscie<=>ystad
2017 September 9th, 15:00:48 UTCSwioujscie
2017 August 18th, 17:20:59 UTCWww
2017 June 1st, 23:45:15 UTCSwinoujscie
2017 June 1st, 14:00:18 UTCYstad
2017 June 1st, 12:00:26 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
Cracovia
© Vladimir Knyaz
Cracovia
© Vladimir Knyaz
Cracovia
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!