ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATE MAERSK - IMO 9085546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KATE MAERSKAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:November 12, 1997IMO:9085546Hits:932
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Build 1996 -- GT: 81.488 -- DWT: 84.900 --
2008 Maersk Kleven
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kleven
IMO:9085546
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805596
Callsign:CQHU
Former name(s):
- Kate Maersk (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:81,488 tons
Summer DWT:84,900 tons
Length:318 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°55’45” N, 3°35’44.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 14° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Ukfxs#nlrtm
Arrival:24th May 2018
19:00:44 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 08:00:56 UTCUssav#uschs
2018 May 6th, 06:00:07 UTCBsfpo#ussav
2018 April 22nd, 17:00:56 UTCBsfpo#mxver
2018 April 22nd, 17:00:24 UTCMxver#mxalt
2018 April 17th, 06:00:26 UTCUssav#bsfpo
2018 April 15th, 13:00:42 UTCUs Chs Us Sav
2018 April 12th, 18:00:42 UTCFr Leh # Us Chs
2018 April 3rd, 18:00:25 UTCNl Rtm # Fr Leh
2018 April 1st, 05:00:24 UTCDe Brv # Nl Rtm
2018 March 29th, 16:00:13 UTCGb Fxt # De Brv
More Of This Ship
MSC KLEVEN
© Ron van de Velde
MSC KLEVEN
© Ron van de Velde
MSC KLEVEN
© Tobias Langer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 932 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!