Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Village - IMO 8611398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:Ocean VillageAdded:May 23, 2007
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
In Palma de Mallorca, 28.08.2005, more at:

Flag: UK
Date and Place of built: 1989 France
Owners:Ocean village Cruises
BRT: 63524
LOA: 245.60m
Breadth: 32.20m
Main Engines: 53.040hp
Service Speed: 19 Knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Pearl
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village (Until 2010 Dec)
- Arcadia (Until 2003 Apr)
- Star Princess (Until 1997 Nov)
- Sitmar Fairmajesty (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:63,786 tons
Summer DWT:7,505 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°17’54” N, 114°12’54.18” E
Speed, course (heading):
4.1kts, 319° (324°)
Location:Sydney Pbg
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
19:45:49 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 22nd, 19:45:49 UTCSydney Pbg
2018 February 18th, 16:00:22 UTCTauranga
2018 February 5th, 15:30:54 UTCNuku Hiva
2018 January 10th, 06:30:03 UTCLisbon Belem Pstn
2018 January 10th, 06:30:03 UTCLisbon-portugal Pstn
2018 January 6th, 07:15:32 UTCNlams Ijmuiden Pstn
2018 January 5th, 06:00:53 UTCGbtil Sunk Pstn
2017 December 31st, 09:00:02 UTCFunchal
2017 December 30th, 06:00:05 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 29th, 07:00:38 UTCArrecife
More Of This Ship
© delvestudio
© Clyde Dickens
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!