ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORANGE SKY - IMO 9228370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:ORANGE SKYAdded:Sep 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9228370Hits:1,157
Photo Category: Fruit Juice Tankers
Description:
Orange Sky arriving Santos at 28/08/2005
IMO-9228370
Built-2000
Register-Monrovia
Flag-Liberia
Operator-Atlanship
Vessel Identification
Name:Orange Sky
IMO:9228370
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011527
Callsign:ELZU2
Former name(s):
- May Oldendorff (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fruit Juice Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,063 tons
Summer DWT:26,863 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’15.6” N, 4°26’5.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 288° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:27th Apr 2017
11:00:52 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 27th, 11:00:52 UTCAmsterdam
2017 April 22nd, 05:30:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 21st, 15:00:52 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 21st, 15:00:32 UTCRotterdam ! Islan
2017 March 13th, 14:00:57 UTCAmsterdam
2017 March 8th, 05:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2017 February 16th, 17:00:05 UTCSantos
2017 January 25th, 12:00:31 UTCRotterdam
2017 January 24th, 11:00:41 UTCUs Tpa
2016 November 16th, 14:00:39 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Orange Sky
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Orange Sky
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Orange Sky
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 11, 2008 23:27 (8 years ago)
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9228370
Call Sign: ELZU2
Ex-names: May Oldendorff
Type/class: Fruit Juice Tanker
Built by: Saiki Jukogyo K.K. - Saiki in 2000
DWT: 26,863
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,157 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!