ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THULE - IMO 9129134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:THULEAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9129134Hits:964
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Warrior
IMO:9129134
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235108405
Callsign:2IBU5
Former name(s):
- Thule (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,842 tons
Summer DWT:4,123 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°36’14.45” N, 1°56’55.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 9° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Gunness
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
13:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 13:00:36 UTCGunness
2018 April 25th, 05:00:45 UTCFalmouth
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:03 UTCTilbury
2018 April 17th, 11:00:03 UTCDroghda
2018 April 17th, 10:00:19 UTCDrogheda
2018 April 15th, 23:00:43 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 April 15th, 23:00:39 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 April 7th, 21:00:57 UTCRiga
2018 March 30th, 14:00:14 UTCGunnes
2018 March 15th, 15:00:12 UTCFigueira Da Foz
More Of This Ship
Thule
© simonwp
CELTIC WARRIOR
© bobjak
CELTIC WARRIOR
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Sep 15, 2013 12:10 (4 years ago)
Although I think she looks elegant in her current livery, the initial Wagenborg paintscheme looked best on ships of these series.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!