ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Salona - IMO 7368994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SalonaAdded:Nov 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7368994Hits:890
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Salona
IMO:7368994
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Fosna (Until 1990 Nov)
- Frei Mignon (Until 1990 May)
- Kimare (Until 1988)
- Arklow Dawn (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:886 tons
Summer DWT:1,443 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SALONA
© Tim Becker
SALONA
© Marcus-S
ARKLOW DAWN
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!