ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALERIA - IMO 7512090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:VALERIAAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7512090Hits:1,031
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
The romanian flagged Bulkcarrier VALERIA (ex VISEU) berthed in the port of Rostock. Orig. built by Sudostroitelniy Zavod im. "Georgi Dimitrov" Varna / Bulgaria (Yard-No. 114)for NAVROM- Romanian Transport Bukharest, reg.-Port Constanta as VISEU,
-12-1996 renamed AGAT, -07-1997 now names VISEU, since -08-2000 renamed VALERIA. Arrived Chittagong 21-01-2007 and scrapped.

IMO-No. 7512090.

Foto (c) Wolfgang Kramer 13-02-2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Valeria
IMO:7512090
Former name(s):
- Viseu (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,174 tons
Summer DWT:24,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VALERIA & TAK 5
© Gena Anfimov
VALERIA, TAK 5 & TAK 1
© Gena Anfimov
VALERIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!